Personal

Notification

Personal Data Protection

Notification

Cookies, which are being used when you visit www.hrweb.com.tr website that belongs to Sabancı Dijital Teknoloji Hizmetleri A.Ş., collect some of your personal data through the forms in its website once you fill them in.

Due to these collected personal data, Sabancı Dijital Teknoloji Hizmetleri A.Ş. ("Company") is obliged to inform you per Article 10 of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("Law") as the party responsible from the data. Thus, the information regarding Company's data collection method and legal reason, its purposes in processing your personal data, the parties it transfers your personal data to and its reasons, and the rights that you may exercise as the data owner are given below.

Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason

Personal Data Collection Method:

Company collects your personal data that have been disclosed (i) indirectly with cookies used when you visit the www.hrweb.com.tr website belonging to the Company, (ii) directly with the "Contact Form", "Business Partner Form", "Corporate User Registration Form" and "Sign-in Form" filled aiming to digitalize your purchasing processes.

Legal Reason:

Your personal data is being collected by the Company through technical and procedural methods executed in different channels such as websites, mobile apps and physical mediums within the framework of legal reasons that emerge or are executed based on the respective legislations, contracts, demands, commercial practices and integrity rules getting into effect at the point that its offers commercial services using these channels and continue its commercial operations within this scope. Your personal data that has been collected with these legal reasons can be processed and transferred for purposes identified in the articles (b) and (c) of this Notification within the scope of the personal data processing terms and purposes defined in the Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698.

Personal Data Processing Purpose:

Your personal data that have been collected indirectly via Google Analytics and Hot Jar cookie applications belonging to third parties, whose reliability is generally accepted and which are being used when you visit www.hrweb.com.tr website of the Company, are processed to improve the website, to offer a personalized website visit experience in line with visitor interests by monitoring visitor preferences, to identify the frequently used sections of the website in order to shape them based on the needs of the visitors, and for Company's legitimate interests regarding promotion and marketing.

Your personal data that you transferred by filling the "Contact Form" on the website with your own initiative are processed due to Company's legitimate interests to respond to your requests, contact you regarding these requests, and manage customer satisfaction processes.

Your personal data that you transferred by filling the "Business Partner Form" on the website with your own initiate are processed due to Company's legitimate interests to respond to your business partnership demands regarding Company services and to contact you regarding this subject.

Your personal data that you transferred by filling the "Corporate User Registration Form" on the website are processed in direct relation with the establishment and execution of the Pratis.net Electronic Trade Platform Supplier Contract (Silver Membership) and usage agreement, so that you can benefit from the electronic trade services of the electronic tender and purchasing platform that the Company is offering.

The personal data that you transferred by filling the "Registration Form" on the website aiming to digitalize your purchasing processes are processed in line with Company's legitimate interests to respond, finalize your purchasing process digitalization requests within the scope of its electronic purchasing services and to contact you regarding this subject.

The personal data that you transferred by filling in the forms on the website will be processed to regularly inform you about the products and services that the Company offers if you make an individual request by checking the respective options on the forms.

Your personal data can be processed within the scope of the above-mentioned legal reasons to improve the website, to offer personalized website visit experience in line with the visitor interests by tracking the visitor preferences, to shape the website and to improve the services based on the needs of visitors by identifying the favorite sections of the website, to fulfill the provisions of the user agreement, to respond to the requests that you submit to the Company and to contact you about these subjects, to inform you regularly about Company products and services in line with your requests, to manage customer satisfaction processes, to respond to your business partnership demands regarding Company services and to contact you about this subject, to respond to, finalize and contact you about your requests regarding digitalization of your purchasing processes within the scope of Company's electronic purchasing services, to commercialize, to advertise, to research and to fulfill the legal obligations stipulated in the legislation that the Company is subject to.

Transfer of Personal Data:

As per the basic principles and the Article 8 and 9 of the personal data protection law, our company can share your personal data with the suppliers and business partners that offer their services or cooperation to the Company in order to respond to the requests that you submitted to the Company, to finalize them, to contact you, to inform you regarding Company products and services upon your request, to commercialize, to advertise and to offer you a customized website visit based on your interests; with the platform user buyers so that you can benefit from the tender and purchasing platform if you choose to subscribe and fill the Corporate User Registration Form; with the group companies of Hacı Ömer Sabancı A.Ş. that the Company is an affiliate of and its business partners for the required auditing and reporting processes after being anonymized; or with the third parties such as regulatory and supervisory authorities, legally authorized official authorities and real people; and transfer these data to domestic or overseas mediums as stipulated by the Law. Company acts in line with the Articles 8 and 9 of the Law during the transfer process of your personal data and takes all the required technical and administrative measures to protect your data.

Your Rights as Personal Data Owner:

By applying to the Company as the data owners within the framework of the Law and the other respective legislations in effect, you can exercise your rights

  • to learn whether your personal data is being processed or not,
  • to request information regarding the processing of your data if they are processed,
  • to learn the purpose in processing your personal data and whether they are used in line with this purpose or not,
  • to know the third parties that your personal data is being transferred to in Turkey or overseas,
  • to request correction if there is anything missing or wrong in your processed personal data,
  • to request your personal data to be deleted or destroyed within the framework of the conditions set by the Law,
  • to notify the third parties to which your personal data has been transferred regarding the actions taken in line with the paragraphs (e) and (f),
  • to object to any result against you based on an analysis of your processed data exclusively by automatic systems,
  • to demand compensation in case of any damage resulting from illegal processing of your personal data.

You can forward your requests within the framework of the above-listed rights based on the Law and other respective legislations by using the Data Owner Application Form, considering the mandatory items of an application explained in the Application Form.

You can e-mail your application to REM, or send a mail to

Küçük Çamlıca Mahallesi, Kısıklı Caddesi, No. 56, Üsküdar/ISTANBUL -

Turkey.

Save time
with Digital Human Resources Platform HR Web!

Learn More
Contact Us